?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

*snores*

Drabbles are all done (and titled, which is the hard part, damn it), but I already took my meds for the night and I'm not up to coding. Y'all can wait until tomorrow, right?

Also, a seasonal funny:

It amuses me more than it should that we're looking at maybe three or four inches and are like, "Eh, that's nothing," while meanwhile down in DC you guys are getting a foot of snow and people in charge are, like, swooning onto fainting couches all, "OMG WE'RE ALL GOING TO DIE OF SNOWFLAKES YOU GUYS." Dollars to donuts says the entire Obama family can't stop giggling at everybody today and everybody who's been in DC forever is like, "IT'S NOT FUNNY, YOU GUYS. THE SKY GNOMES ARE ATTACKING US WITH ICE SHAVINGS. WHERE IS YOUR FEAR?!"

apocalypsos, quoted here on metaquotes

And that's all the code I can handle tonight. Bedtime!

Tags:

Comments

( 1 comment — Leave a comment )
sidlj
Mar. 3rd, 2009 06:37 am (UTC)
Hee, that's so funny. Yep, the Obamas are laughing if not outright sneering. *grins and toasts you from the Midwest*
( 1 comment — Leave a comment )

Tags

Latest Month

September 2014
S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
282930    

Page Summary

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow